Search

USD to PKR

Dollar Rate in Pakistan Today

Today's open-market US dollar rate at Pakistan Currency Exchange: buy 277.50 PKR, sell 277.90 PKR. Updated 20 Oct 2026, 3:24 pm PKT.

Full USD to PKR page →
Open market rates 8
CurrencyBuySell
USD US Dollar277.50277.90
EUR Euro311.50315.00
GBP British Pound369.00374.00
AED United Arab Emirates Dirham75.6076.20
SAR Saudi Riyal73.9574.50
CAD Canadian Dollar195.50199.00
AUD Australian Dollar192.00198.00
JPY Japanese Yen1.741.79
USD → PKR Interbank276.90277.00

Rates are indicative CMS Active open-market figures. Confirm at the branch. See also all currency rates and home remittance.